Ludwigia Sedioides

Plant Profile

Common Name: Mosaic flower & False loosestrife
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Origins: Brazil and Venezuela
Difficulty: Easy
Lighting: High
Growth Rate: Moderate
Placement: Background/floater
Requirements: This large plant requires an adequately sized aquarium.

Thanks for reading

Please visit us at www.theaquaticplantsociety.org

Our Facebook group: goo.gl/Es48I1

Our Facebook Page: goo.gl/jVrwZE

Related Posts
The Aquatic Plant Society
The Aquatic Plant Society is dedicated to promoting the science and aesthetic of the Planted Aquarium. We are committed to a responsible and environmentally conscious pursuit of the hobby, and invite all to share in and add to our knowledge.