Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/3/d105520502/htdocs/clickandbuilds/TheAquaticPlantSociety/wp-content/themes/ken/framework/php/ReduxCore/inc/extensions/customizer/extension_customizer.php on line 376

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/3/d105520502/htdocs/clickandbuilds/TheAquaticPlantSociety/wp-content/themes/ken/framework/php/ReduxCore/inc/extensions/customizer/extension_customizer.php on line 398

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/3/d105520502/htdocs/clickandbuilds/TheAquaticPlantSociety/wp-content/themes/ken/framework/php/ReduxCore/inc/extensions/customizer/extension_customizer.php on line 416

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/3/d105520502/htdocs/clickandbuilds/TheAquaticPlantSociety/wp-content/themes/ken/framework/php/ReduxCore/inc/extensions/customizer/extension_customizer.php on line 420

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/3/d105520502/htdocs/clickandbuilds/TheAquaticPlantSociety/wp-content/themes/ken/framework/php/ReduxCore/inc/extensions/customizer/extension_customizer.php on line 447

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/3/d105520502/htdocs/clickandbuilds/TheAquaticPlantSociety/wp-content/themes/ken/framework/php/ReduxCore/inc/extensions/customizer/extension_customizer.php on line 459

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/3/d105520502/htdocs/clickandbuilds/TheAquaticPlantSociety/wp-content/themes/ken/framework/php/ReduxCore/inc/extensions/customizer/extension_customizer.php on line 478

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/3/d105520502/htdocs/clickandbuilds/TheAquaticPlantSociety/wp-content/themes/ken/framework/includes/minify/src/Minifier.php on line 227
The Aquatic Plant Society – Ludwigia peruensis
Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/3/d105520502/htdocs/clickandbuilds/TheAquaticPlantSociety/wp-includes/post-template.php on line 284

Ludwigia peruensis

Common Name: Red Star Ludwigia
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Origins: Asia, Africa and Australia
Difficulty: Easy
Lighting: High
Growth Rate: Fast
Placement: Mid-Background
Requirements: Temps 71.6 – 82.4 °F(22 – 28 °C), PH 6.5 – 7.4

Description:

Often confused for Ludwigia glandulosa which is a native Norther American species.

 

Thanks for reading. Please visit us at www.theaquaticplantsociety.org

Related Posts
The Aquatic Plant Society
The Aquatic Plant Society is dedicated to promoting the science and aesthetic of the Planted Aquarium. We are committed to a responsible and environmentally conscious pursuit of the hobby, and invite all to share in and add to our knowledge.